Market report, updated
Market Report
Search in the subdivision of Parkside
Report prepared by
Cwportfoliosrealestate.com
CW Portfolios Real Estate
Market at a glance
Over the last 6 months, homes sold for 99.1% of list price in 76 days on average.
Average price, last 12 months
What sellers asked vs. what homes actually sold for, by closing month.
List · $105K
Sold · $105K
$380K$280K$180K$80K
OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Homes sold per month
Closed sales, last 12 months.
Sold tab (last 6 months)
Earlier
1
O
1
N
2
D
1
J
0
F
1
M
0
A
0
M
2
J
4
J
0
A
1
S
Where the market stands
All homes in this report, by status.
Active5 · 36%
Under contract2 · 14%
Sold (6 mo)7 · 50%
Buyer's or seller's market?
Months it would take to sell every active home at the pace of the last 6 months.
4.3months of inventory
Seller's, under 4BalancedBuyer's, over 6
Average price by status
Active$554K
Under contract$290K
Sold$211K
Average days on market
Active73 days
Under contract146 days
Sold76 days
Browse homes by status
Choose a status to see its numbers, charts and listings.
Active homes
Currently for sale
Homes for sale
5
Average list price
$553,578
Avg. days on market
73 days
Avg. price per ft²
$432
Avg. living area
1,396 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
3.0 / 2.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$1.5M$1M$500K$0
Price vs. living area: 5 homes plotted, up to $1.5M and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
How long homes have been listed
Number of homes by days on market.
0
0–30 days
4
31–90
1
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
1 home didn’t report bedrooms and isn’t shown.
3
≤3 bd
1
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 5 homes in this status.
820 Canal Street$1,214
1173 W C 476$310
3328 70th Court E$275
21405 Olean Boulevard Unit 324$191
7054 Cruz Court$171
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 820 Canal StreetNew Smyrna Beach, FL 32168 |
— | — | 1,132 | $1,374,500 | $1,214 | 156 days |
| 1173 W C 476Bushnell, FL 33513 |
3 | 2 | 1,543 | $478,500 | $310 | 78 days |
| 3328 70th Court EPalmetto, FL 34221 |
3 | 2 | 1,540 | $424,990 | $275 | 57 days |
| 7054 Cruz CourtLakeland, FL 33813 |
4 | 2 | 1,983 | $340,000 | $171 | 38 days |
| 21405 Olean Boulevard Unit 324Port Charlotte, FL 33952 |
2 | 2 | 783 | $149,900 | $191 | 38 days |
Under contract homes
Pending and contingent sales
Homes under contract
2
Average list price
$289,750
Avg. days on market
146 days
Avg. price per ft²
$213
Avg. living area
1,321 ft²
Avg. beds / baths
3.5 / 2.0
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
$600K$400K$200K$0
Price vs. living area: 2 homes plotted, up to $600K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
Days on market before going under contract
Number of homes by days on market.
0
0–30 days
1
31–90
0
91–180
1
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
1
≤3 bd
1
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 2 homes in this status.
1118 Sw 82nd Terrace$234
142 Park Boulevard$192
All under contract listings
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | List price | $ / ft² | Days on market |
| 1118 Sw 82nd TerraceGainesville, FL 32607 |
4 | 3 | 1,707 | $399,500 | $234 | 50 days |
| 142 Park BoulevardNew Smyrna Beach, FL 32168 |
3 | 1 | 936 | $180,000 | $192 | 243 days |
Sold homes
Closed in the last 6 months
Homes sold
7
Average sold price
$211,414
Avg. days to sell
76 days
Sold vs. list price
99.1%
Avg. price per ft²
$168
Based on 5 of 7 homes
Avg. living area
1,397 ft²
Based on 5 of 7 homes
Price vs. living area
Each dot is a home. Hover a dot for its address, click it to see the home.
2 homes didn’t report living area and aren’t shown.
$600K$400K$200K$0
Price vs. living area: 5 homes plotted, up to $600K and 3,000 ft².
0 ft²1,0002,0003,000 ft²
How long homes took to sell
Number of homes by days on market.
2
0–30 days
2
31–90
3
91–180
0
181–365
0
365+
Bedroom mix
Number of homes by bedroom count.
2 homes didn’t report bedrooms and aren’t shown.
4
≤3 bd
1
4 bd
0
5 bd
0
6 bd
0
7 bd
0
8+ bd
Highest price per ft²
Top 5 homes in this status.
3425 70th Glen E$250
6931 34th Avenue E$220
7037 Cruz Court$169
21299 Austin Avenue$148
21339 Austin Avenue$57
Sold price vs. list price
How close homes sold to their asking price.
0
Under 95%
3
95–98%
0
98–100%
3
100–102%
1
Over 102%
Every home in this list is on the map.
Click a marker for the home.
| Address | Beds | Baths | Living ft² | Sold price | Sold / list | $ / ft² | Days to sell |
| 3425 70th Glen EPalmetto, FL 34221 |
3 | 2 | 1,656 | $415,000 | 103.8% | $250 | 12 days |
| 7037 Cruz CourtLakeland, FL 33813 |
4 | 2 | 2,004 | $340,000 | 97.1% | $169 | 39 days |
| 6931 34th Avenue EPalmetto, FL 34221 |
3 | 2 | 1,487 | $328,000 | 97.9% | $220 | 134 days |
| 21299 Austin AvenuePort Charlotte, FL 33952 |
1 | 1 | 944 | $139,900 | 100.0% | $148 | 80 days |
| W C 476Bushnell, FL 33513 |
— | — | — | $105,000 | 100.0% | — | 0 days |
| W C 476Bushnell, FL 33513 |
— | — | — | $100,000 | 95.2% | — | 150 days |
| 21339 Austin AvenuePort Charlotte, FL 33952 |
2 | 1 | 897 | $52,001 | 100.0% | $57 | 120 days |
Questions about this market?
These numbers move every month. For what they mean for your home, or for a home you have your eye on, get in touch.
Cwportfoliosrealestate.com
CW Portfolios Real Estate
True
8vz
True
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/BFcN9AAc6HOescZFx5qHBYRfxxw=/fit-in/200x43/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/cwportfoliosrealestate/CW_Port_letters_only_white.png
https://t2.realgeeks.media/thumbnail/odvPebK_ElRsEdK5gZfS6lIUjl8=/fit-in/400x86/filters:format(png)/u.realgeeks.media/cwportfoliosrealestate/CW_Port_letters_only_white.png